FREE Shipping On All Orders Over $49 Learn more
Montiopora Coral (SPS)
Sold Out

    Montiopora Coral (SPS)

    $35.00
    DESCRIPTION

    Montipora are arguably the second most popular small polyp stony coral behind Acropora. They are diverse in color and come in a multitude of growth forms. A hobbyist can find plating, encrusting, or branching varieties of Montipora in just about any texture or color. Montipora also tend to be easier to care for than Acropora making them more appealing to beginner hobbyists looking to try SPS for the first time.

     
    Scientific Name

    Common Names

    Common Colors

    Care Level

    Temperament

    Lighting

    Tank Placement

    Flow Rate

    Other
    REVIEWS